According to the report of the public relations section of The Globe Festival, the selection committee, Ms. Anahita Ghazvinizadeh, Mr. Masoud Soflaei, and Mr. Martin Hans Schmitt, have announced the selected entries of the festival. 

It is worthy to mention that as decided by the committee, in order to increase the screening quality of the festival, there has been no selections for the “out of competition” section.

The selected entries to compete in the 1st Globe Festival are:

 

  • Fres-boi - Cristina Vilches - Spain
  • Wipeout - Paul Murphy - UK
  • Mr. fazili's wife - Hassan Fazili - Afghanistan
  • Puzzle - Remy Rondeau - France
  • 05 : 55 - Tiara Kristiningtyas - Indonesia
  • My awesome Sonorous life - Giordano Torreggiani - Italy
  • Beasts - Luis Eduardo Pérez Cuevas - Spain
  • Cassette - Jerker Beckman , Tomas Stark - Sweden
  • Interval - Nico van den Brink - Netherlands
  • Duellum - Tucker Davila Wood - Spain
  • Lost Village - George Todria - Spain
  • Fighter - Kimia Eyzad Panah - Germany
  • Night (Noc) - Pilar Palomero - Bosnia and Herzegovina
  • Champion - Måns Berthas - Sweden
  • Silentium Dei - Attila Rostas - US
  • Jimbo - Louisiane Brosseau , Jean-Louis Guichaoua - France
  • 20 meters of love in Montmartre - Pierre GAFFIé - France
  • Sweet Home - Nuno Baltazar - Portugal
  • Death Forest - Lorena Colmenares - Venezuela
  • The Loops of Emptiness - Gabriel? Labanauskait? , Adomas Jablonskis - Lithuania
  • Across the Whipplewash - Josh Drake , Caitlin Drake - US
  • Nostalgia - Ahmed Al Fardan - Bahrain
  • Does God Hear Robots Pray? - Stephen Pfeil - US
  • The Shadow Forest - Andrzej Cichocki - Poland
  • Lesson - Damian Kocur - Poland
  • All There Is - Jeroen Mourmans - Netherlands 
  • Windmills - Roberto Nino Batancourt - Columbia
  • To Be Born - Ruben Salazar - Spain
  • Touch of Freedom - Sardar Arshad Khan - Poland
  • The Breath of the Tundra - Mikhail Gorobchuk - Russian Federation
  • This is Joe - Francis Diaz Fontan - Spain
  • Fres-boi - Cristina Vilches - Spain
  • Typewriterhead - Eric Giessmann - Germany
  • Ticking Away - Michael Sewnarain - Netherlands
  • Evolution - Marcos Andavert - Spain
  • Hi! I'm New - Mario Serrano - Spain
  • One Day in July - hermes mangialardo - Italy
  • Karouma - Boubaker Boukhari - UAE
  • Obsolescence - Andrea Cristini - Canada
  • Birdy Wouaf Wouaf - Ayce Kartal - Turkey
  • Dinner For Few - Nassos Vakalis - Greece
  • Autumn Leaves - Carlos De Carvalho , Aude Danset - France
  • Nothing else but water - Carlos De Carvalho - France
  • Frog in a Well - Srinivas Bhakta - Singapore
  • The Vast Landscape - Lea Vidakovic - Croatia
  • Sisters - Lea Vidakovic ,  Hrvoje Radnic - Belgium
  • Mars 3752 - Nicolas Bianco-Levrin - France
  • The one who tamed clouds - Nicolas Bianco-Levrin - France
  • The Chimney sweep - Nicolas Bianco-Levrin - France
  • Toxic Tales - Denis Chapon - Bolivia
  • Electrofly - Natalia C. A. Freitas - Germany
  • Cowboyland - David Stumpf - Slovakia
  • Gans - Guy Shahaf - Netherlands
  • In Case of Emergency - Sophia Yu - USA
  • Blood Money - Emily Knight - UK
  • Hunter - Scott Barley - UK 
  • A Perfect Day - Oguzhan Kaya - Turkey
  • Trilogy of Silence - Diego Fiori - Austria
  • The Chimney Sweep - Nicolas-Bianco Levrin - France
  • Displacement - Manuel Alvarez Diestro - UK
  • chamber music (audiovisual building sound portrait of the Robert Schumann School of Music in Düsseldorf) - Katharina Blanken - Germany
  • To Be Born - Ruben Salazar - Spain
  • Focus on Infinity - Mathilde Lavenne - France
  • The Loops of Emptiness - Gabriel? Labanauskait? , Adomas Jablonskis - Lithuania
  • Snapped - Phillip Connolly - Ireland
  • Nightwalk - Scott Barley - UK
  • Still Life - Kai Sitter - Germany
  • Landscape with broken dog - Orazio Leogrande - Argentina
  • Outside - Tracy Pitts - USA
  • Hurly-Burly - Kuba Czekaj - Poland
  • Friday Mosque - Azadeh Navai - USA
  • Walk in Frames - Harold Charre - France

 

 

Subscribe to our newsletter.